TVXQ’s Members Profile


***TVXQ***
The five members studied dance, acting, a Cappella, and pop music with R & B color TVXQ is the acronym of the name of this group in Chinese, Xien Vfang Tong Qi. In Korea, they are referred to as Dong Bang Shin Ki (abbreviated as DBSG or DBSK) while in Japan called Tohoshinki (东方 神 起?). The naming of this group in 3 languages all means “the god who emerged from the East” or “The gods of the East”.

*** Members:

* U-Know Yun Ho (leader)

Stage name: U-KNOW – U-Know Yun Ho (유노윤호 or 瑜 卤 允 浩)
Real name: Jung Yun Ho (정윤호, 郑允浩)
Place, date of birth: Gwangju, February 6, 1986 (age 24)
Height: 184 cm

* HERO Jae Joong

Stage name: Hero – Young Woong Jae Joong (영웅 재중 or 英雄 在 中)
Real name: Kim Jae Joong (김재중, 金 在 中)
Place, date of birth: Chungnam, January 26, 1986 (age 24), actual birth date: February 4, 1986
Height: 178 cm

* Micky Yoo Chun

Stage name: Micky – Micky Yoo Chun (믹키유천 or 秘 奇 有 天 / 秘 奇 有 仟)
Real name: Park Yoo Chun (박유천, 朴 有 天)
Place, date of birth: Seoul, June 4, 1986 (age 24)
Height: 180 cm

* Xiah June Su

Stage name: Xiah – Xiah June Su (시아준수 or 细 亚 俊秀)
Real name: Kim Jun Su (김준수, 金俊秀)
Place, date of birth: Gyeonggi, January 1, 1987 (age 23) (official records), date of birth is actually: December 15, 1986
Height: 178 cm

* Max Chang Min

Stage name: MAX – Choi Kang Chang Min (최강창민 or 最强 昌 珉)
Real name: Shim Chang Min (심창민, 沉 昌 珉)
Place, date of birth: Seoul, February 18, 1988 (age 22)
Height: 186 cm

♥~♥ v

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s